Mayor Jamnagar Municipal Corporation
Sr.No.Mayor NameFrom DateTo Date
1 SHRI JAGUBHAI TANNA06-10-198130-06-1984
2 SHRI R.L.MEENA (ADMINISTRATOR)01-07-198404-06-1985
3 SHRI LILADHARBHAI P.PATEL05-06-198514-06-1986
4 SHRI HEMATBHAI R.MADAM15-06-198614-06-1987
5 SHRI HEMATBHAI R.MADAM15-06-198720-06-1988
6 SHRI LILADHARBHAI P.PATEL20-06-198820-06-1989
7 SHRI HEMATBHAI R.MADAM21-06-198912-06-1990
8 SHRI SANATBHAI K MEHTA12-06-199014-06-1991
9 SHRI DINESHBHAI S. NANDA14-06-199115-06-1992
10 SHRI DINESHBHAI S. NANDA15-06-199219-06-1993
11 SHRI DHIRUBHAI J. KANAKHARA19-06-199318-06-1994
12 SHRI DINESHBHAI S. NANDA18-06-199401-07-1995
13 DR.SHRI AVINASHBHAI BHATT01-07-199512-07-1996
14 SMT. SARLABEN TRIVEDI12-07-199617-07-1997
15 SHRI RAJEDNRA K. SHETH17-07-199720-07-1998
16 SHRI HASMUKHBHAI B. JETHWA20-07-199819-07-1999
17 SHRI DHARMENDRASINHJI N. ZALA19-07-199930-06-2000
18 SHRI S.K.NANDA (ADMINISTRATOR)01-07-200016-10-2000
19 SMT. JAYSHREEBEN D. JANI16-10-200017-04-2003
20 SHRI GAUTAMBHAI G.TALA17-04-200315-10-2005
21 SHRI GIRISHCHANDRA MURMU (ADMINISTRATOR)16-10-200525-12-2005
22 SHRI MANHARBHAI V ZALA25-12-200518-06-2008
23 SHRI KANAKSINH JADEJA19-06-200813-12-2010
24 SMT. AMIBEN PARIKH14-12-201019-06-2013
25 SHRI DINESHBHAI N. PATEL19-06-201314-12-2015
26 SMT. PRATIBHABEN P. KANAKHARA14-12-2015