Municipal Commissioner
Sr.No.Commissioner NameFrom DateTo Date
1 SHRI M.V.VAIDYA06-10-198131-01-1983
2 SHRI R.L.MEENA (IAS)01-02-198306-01-1986
3 SHRI R.TRIPATHY (IAS)22-01-198613-09-1989
4 SHRI ANIL MUKIM (IAS)26-10-198917-08-1991
5 SMT. VILASINI R. (IAS)17-08-199119-04-1993
6 SHRI H.A.BADI (IAS)14-06-199302-11-1994
7 SMT. SANGEETA SINGH (IAS)25-11-199431-01-1997
8 SHRI S.M.F. BUKHARI (IAS)01-02-199727-05-1997
9 SMT. SUNAINA TOMAR (IAS)27-05-199713-05-1999
10 SHRI PANKAJ JOSHI (IAS)17-05-199905-12-2000
11 SHRI PRADEEP SHRMA (IAS)06-12-200001-05-2003
12 SMT. SONAL MISHRA (IAS)02-05-200324-05-2004
13 SHRI E.I.KALASHVA (IAS)12-07-200401-06-2005
14 SHRI ASHWINI KUMAR (IAS)02-06-200529-09-2006
15 SHRI K N BHATT (IAS)02-10-200614-10-2007
16 SHRI B H GHODASARA15-10-200713-11-2007
17 SHRI SANJAY PATTANI13-11-200718-01-2008
18 SHRI K N BHATT19-01-200811-11-2009
19 SHRI P. SWAROOP (IAS)12-11-200905-07-2011
20 SHRI ANUPAM (IAS)12-07-201108-07-2014
21 SHRI HARSHAD PATEL09-07-201426-09-2016
22 SHRI R.B. BARAD (IAS)27-09-2016